Nurturing Young Minds: STE Faculty

Jump to:

A


Shelly Acker
Facilities Supervisor
Send Email ►

Jose Amaya
Facilities

Cory Anglin
Middle School English
Send Email ►

Diane Arrington
Middle School and Upper School Art
Send Email ►

B


Orin Bailey
Physical Education and Varsity Women’s Basketball Head Coach
Send Email ►

Adagena Balaban
Upper School Mathematics
Send Email ►

David Banks
Technology Support
Send Email ►

Chantal Bencze
Head of French Department
Send Email ►

Elizabeth Bentrup
7th Grade English
Send Email ►

Jean Boisaubin
2nd Grade Girls
Send Email ►

Enia Bolanos
Facilities

Kay Bowers, R.N.
Nurse and After School Care
Send Email ►

Giles Brightwell
Director of Music
Send Email ►

The Rev. David O. Browder
Rector and School Board President
Send Email ►

Graham Brown
Drumming Instructor
Send Email ►

C


Sherrill Calvert
Orchestra
Send Email ►

Shanie Cardinal Shanie Cardinal
Physical Education, Softball, and Volleyball
Send Email ►

David Castillo
Head of Science Department
Send Email ►

Anna Beth Clark
High School English and Director of Tennis
Send Email ►

Meredith Collins
7th Grade History
Send Email ►

Pam Copeland
4th Grade Boys
Send Email ►

Sharon Corso
Lower School Science
Send Email ►

Vince Couch
Upper School Physics
Send Email ►

Emily Cox, ‘11
1st Grade Boys
Send Email ►

Lashara Cox
Middle School Science
Send Email ►

Linda Sampson Cox, ’80
Middle School English and Journalism
Send Email ►

Nancy Crownover
Music and Choir
Send Email ►

Donna Cusack
Dance
Send Email ►

Michael F. Cusack, Jr., ’79
Headmaster
Send Email ►

Allison Czach, ’04
1st Grade Girls
Send Email ►

Denise Czach
Financial Secretary
Send Email ►

D


Eli Diaz
Facilities

Eileen Dowd
ECLP and School Soccer Coach
Send Email ►

Pat Doyle
Librarian
Send Email ►

Dawn Durain
History
Send Email ►

E


Ginger Emshoff
Upper School Latin and JCL
Send Email ►

Amy Ernest
Head of English Department
Send Email ►

Kristina Espartero
ECLP
Send Email ►

F


David Farfan
Director of Swimming
Send Email ►

(The Rev’d) Mathew C. Fenlon
Senior Associate Rector
Send Email ►

Rodney Ferguson
Head of Math Department
Send Email ►

Alex Franklin
Advancement Associate
Send Email ►

Kelli Freeman
Kindergarten Bridge
Send Email ►

G


Carla Gardner, ’08
Alumni Relations
Send Email ►

Evan Getz
High School English
Send Email ►

Brittany Gibson
Controller
Send Email ►

Stephen Gonzales
Director of Technology
Send Email ►

David Graf
High School History
Send Email ►

David Graves, ’70
Yearbook Advisor
Send Email ►

Nancy Graves
Director of Facilities
Send Email ►

Kevin Gray
High School Psychology and AP Psychology
Send Email ►

Erika Grove
Librarian
Send Email ►

H


Lucy Halsell
Kindergarten
Send Email ►

Cettina Halsey
Computer Science
Send Email ►

Carlton Hamilton
Middle School Physical Education and Girls’ Basketball Head Coach
Send Email ►

Rachel Hannusch
High School Biology
Send Email ►

Anita Harrison
Transportation

Carolyn Hawkins
After School Care
Send Email ►

Stephanie Hernandez
After School Care
Send Email ►

Gretchen Hesse
Assistant Director of Admissions
Send Email ►

Frannie Hicks
ECLP
Send Email ►

Andrew Hughes
Director of College Counseling
Send Email ►

I


Shawn Ina
Director of Baseball
Send Email ►

J


Connie Joe
Costumer
Send Email ►

K


Danny Kahalley
Director of Admissions
Send Email ►

Kurt Kays
Director of Transportation and Varsity Softball Head Coach
Send Email ►

Woojin Kim
Middle School Latin and JCL

Dale King, ’92
Head of Upper School
Send Email ►

Damion King
Middle School Boys’ Basketball Head Coach
Send Email ►

Arlinda Klempin
Lower School Art
Send Email ►

Diane Krugh
Dance
Send Email ►

L


Sharon Lambert
Receptionist
Send Email ►

Lali Lane
2nd Grade Boys
Send Email ►

Brenda Lary
Middle School and Upper School Robotics
Send Email ►

Annie Lee
Lower School Music
Send Email ►

Tiffini Levingston
ECLP
Send Email ►

M


Ryno Marais
Middle School Mathematics
Send Email ►

Katelyn Marshall
Lower School Spanish and Lower School Assistant
Send Email ►

Erica Maw
Middle School and Upper School Science
Send Email ►

Ryan Maw
3rd Grade Boys
Send Email ►

Libby Mays
ECLP
Send Email ►

Beth McCarty
Middle School and Upper School Spanish
Send Email ►

Peggy McGough
3rd Grade Girls
Send Email ►

Sara Miller
Middle School Mathematics
Send Email ►

Michael Misoudi
Transportation

Rebecca Molleyo
Publication Reproductions
Send Email ►

Patty Montgomery
Middle School and Upper School French, Upper School Human Geography
Send Email ►

N


Olivia Nance
After School Care
Send Email ►

Rachael Neese
ECLP and Head Coach Varsity Women’s Soccer
Send Email ►

Mary Neville
Middle School Latin
Send Email ►

O


Suzanne O’Neil
Government and Speech & Debate
Send Email ►

Shanteria Onyemem
After School Care
Send Email ►

Itati Ortuno
After School Care
Send Email ►

P


Becky Partida-Petry
Director of Communications
Send Email ►

Lauren Pastorek
Theatre Director and Oral Presentation
Send Email ►

Charlotte Pearsall
Registrar
Send Email ►

Terri Petties
Physical Education, Volleyball, and Middle School Track and Field
Send Email ►

Chablis Pipes
ECLP
Send Email ►

Chassidi Plair
ECLP
Send Email ►

Allison Plaza, ’10
Middle School Latin
Send Email ►

R


Andrea Ramsey
After School Care
Send Email ►

Bret Ramsey
Upper School History, Mock Trial, and Director of Cross Country
Send Email ►

Kayle Ray
Physical Education and Director of Volleyball
Send Email ►

Constance Ingrid Redden
Transportation

Carroll Rhoads
Assistant to the Headmaster
Send Email ►

Allyson Rhymes
Head of the Latin Department
Send Email ►

Sara Roeuy
ECLP
Send Email ►

Tim Russell
Middle School Science
Send Email ►

S


Christine Saa
Upper School Mathematics
Send Email ►

Gordon Sampson, ’82
Upper School Economics and Mathematics
Send Email ►

Amy Savage
ECLP Director
Send Email ►

Preston Schultz, ’81
Head of Lower School Music and Chapel Organist
Send Email ►

Elizabeth Schwartz
Upper School English
Send Email ►

Anne Sexton, R.N.
Nurse
Send Email ►

Breana Smith
ECLP
Send Email ►

Laura Smith
Interim Head of Middle School and Counselor
Send Email ►

Eileen Spisak, ’72
Church Administrator
Send Email ►

Susan Stecker
Middle School Mathematics
Send Email ►

Rebecca Stewart
Middle School History and Journalism
Send Email ►

Yanhua “Sunny” Sun
Middle School and Upper School Chinese
Send Email ►

T


Brandon Thomas
Drumming Instructor
Send Email ►

Larissa Thomas
Cello
Send Email ►

Lyric Todkill
Band Director
Send Email ►

Cherie Tomlinson
5th Grade Girls
Send Email ►

Douglas Troxell
Upper School Latin
Send Email ►

Jennifer Trussell
After School Care
Send Email ►

Chris Twine
Director of Athletics and Director of Basketball
Send Email ►

V


Abe Vanderberry
Middle School Head Softball Coach
Send Email ►

Melissa Vogeley
Head of Lower School
Send Email ►

W


Michelle Walker
Accountant
Send Email ►

Skip Westfall, ’90
Director of Golf
Send Email ►

Chris White
Physical Education and Director of Soccer
Send Email ►

Paige Whitson
Kindergarten Bridge Assistant
Send Email ►

MariCarmen Wiedemann
Head of Spanish Department
Send Email ►

Beth Wiesendanger
4th Grade Girls
Send Email ►

Shirley Winkler
Kindergarten
Send Email ►

Z


Nicole Zuziak
5th Grade Boys
Send Email ►